Hijacking Campaign 2010

Independent Expenditures - Candidates

Click on a candidate's name to see independent expenditures for or against a particular candidate. Click on the office link to see all independent expenditures for that office.

Candidates

Abbreviation Key:

Party: Dem=Democrat, Grn= Green, Ind=Independent, Lib=Libertarian, Rep=Republican

Candidate Party Office
Anclam, Roger Dem Assembly District 45
August, Tyler Rep Assembly District 32
Baker, Bonnie Rep Assembly District 73
Ballweg, Joan Rep Assembly District 41
Baltmanis, Jon Dem Assembly District 40
Barca, Peter Dem Assembly District 64
Barrett, Tom Dem Governor
Batzko, Jim Rep Assembly District 99
Beals, Carol Dem Senate District 17
Becker, Lisa R Ind Assembly District 13
Berceau, Terese Dem Assembly District 76
Bernard Schaber, Penny Dem Assembly District 57
Bernier, Kathy Rep Assembly District 68
Bewley, Janet Dem Assembly District 74
Bies, Garey D Rep Assembly District 1
Block, Dwayne Dem Senate District 13
Borden, Jason Dem Senate District 9
Borup, Matt Dem Assembly District 30
Bradley, Julian Rep Assembly District 95
Brooks, Ed Rep Assembly District 50
Brotheridge, Kenneth Rep Assembly District 44
Brown, Steven M Dem Assembly District 66
Burns, Krista Rep Assembly District 19
Carpenter, Tim Dem Senate District 3
Caruss, Dawn M Dem Assembly District 97
Charles, Nick Rep Assembly District 95
Clark, Fred Dem Assembly District 42
Clauder, Tom Rep Assembly District 79
Clinard, Dennis Rep Assembly District 92
Coggs, Elizabeth M Dem Assembly District 10
Coggs, Spencer Dem Lieutenant Governor
Conlin, Mike Rep Assembly District 93
Coon, David L Rep Assembly District 14
Cordova, Jeremy Rep Assembly District 35
Cullen, David Dem Assembly District 13
Cullen, Tim Dem Senate District 15
Cummings, Jack Rep Assembly District 42
Czisny, Paul G Dem Assembly District 52
Danou, Chris Dem Assembly District 91
Davis, Brett H Rep Lieutenant Governor
Decker, Russ Dem Senate District 29
DeCubellis, Tony Lib Assembly District 62
Deklotz, Joe Rep Assembly District 33
DeMatthew, James R Dem Assembly District 61
Dettman, Scott Dem Assembly District 7
Deutsch, Dane A Rep Senate District 25
Deutsch, Tamara Marie Rep Assembly District 67
Dexter, Kristen Dem Assembly District 68
Dieter, James Dem Assembly District 16
Dietrich, Tim Rep Senate District 33
Dorow, Brian Rep Assembly District 33
Dunlop, Sam Dem Assembly District 4
Edming, Jimmy Boy Rep Senate District 29
Ellis, Michael Rep Senate District 19
Elmer, Monk Dem Senate District 1
Endsley, Mike Rep Assembly District 26
Eno, Charles R Rep Assembly District 85
Erdmann, Mike Dem Assembly District 17
Erpenbach, Jon Dem Senate District 27
Espeseth, Judith Wells Rep Assembly District 75
Farrow, Paul F Rep Assembly District 98
Fields, Jason M Dem Assembly District 11
Findley, Stephanie Dem Assembly District 10
Finley, John K Rep Assembly District 32
Fitzgerald, Jeff Rep Assembly District 39
Fitzgerald, Scott Rep Senate District 13
Fletcher, Craig Rep Assembly District 5
Frostman, Scott Rep Assembly District 42
Galloway, Pam Rep Senate District 29
Gamble, Larry Rep Assembly District 82
Garthwaite, Phil Dem Assembly District 49
Gibbs, Adam Rep Assembly District 32
Gilbertson, Grant J Ind Assembly District 48
Gottlieb, Mark Rep Assembly District 60
Griffin, Ieshuh Ind Assembly District 10
Grigsby, Tamara D Dem Assembly District 18
Grutza, Perry Rep Assembly District 84
Gulan, Bob Rep Senate District 21
Gullickson, Dean S Rep Assembly District 67
Gunderson, Scott Rep Assembly District 83
Hagedorn, Sam Rep Assembly District 12
Hancock, Cheryl Dem Assembly District 94
Hanson, Chris Rep Assembly District 57
Harrod, Doug A Dem Assembly District 32
Hassett, Scott Dem Attorney General
Hebl, Gary Dem Assembly District 46
Helland, Eric Rep Assembly District 42
Henke, Dan Rep Assembly District 80
Henke, Scott M Rep Assembly District 99
Hesselbein, Dianne H Dem Assembly District 77
Hibbard, Tom Dem Assembly District 99
Hill, Sherman L Dem Assembly District 10
Hintz, Gordon N Dem Assembly District 54
Hixson, Kim Dem Assembly District 43
Hoffman, Daane Lib Assembly District 64
Honadel, Mark Rep Assembly District 21
Hou-Seye, Job E Ind Assembly District 26
Hraychuck, Ann Dem Assembly District 28
Huebsch, Mike Rep Assembly District 94
Hulsey, Brett Dem Assembly District 77
Hutchison, David Rep Senate District 1
Imes, John Dem Assembly District 77
Ingram, Bill Rep Assembly District 91
Jacque, Andre M Rep Assembly District 2
Jaeckle, Torrey Ind Assembly District 76
James, James Ind Governor
Jauch, Bob Dem Senate District 25
John, Tim Dem Governor
Jones, Liz Dem Assembly District 29
Jorgensen, Andy Dem Assembly District 37
Kapenga, Chris Rep Assembly District 33
Kaufert, Dean Rep Assembly District 55
Kaun, Dennis Rep Assembly District 14
Kedzie, Neal Rep Senate District 11
Kerkman, Samantha Rep Assembly District 66
Kessler, Frederick P Dem Assembly District 12
Kestell, Steve Rep Assembly District 27
Kilkenny, Daniel G Ind Assembly District 32
King, CW Dem Assembly District 67
Kleefisch, Joel Rep Assembly District 38
Kleefisch, Rebecca Rep Lieutenant Governor
Klein, Dustin James Dem Assembly District 24
Klenke, John Rep Assembly District 88
Klett, Jeff Rep Assembly District 45
Kling, Jeff Rep Assembly District 58
Knilans, Joe Rep Assembly District 44
Knipp, Charles Rep Assembly District 44
Knodl, Dan Rep Assembly District 24
Knudson, Dean Rep Assembly District 30
Kooyenga, Dale P Rep Assembly District 14
Korenak, Jeff Dem Assembly District 4
Kraeger, Steve Rep Assembly District 20
Kramer, Bill Rep Assembly District 97
Krause, Jonathan Rep Assembly District 54
Kreitlow, Pat Dem Senate District 23
Krug, Scott S Rep Assembly District 72
Krusick, Peggy Dem Assembly District 7
Krznarich, Annette Miller Rep Senate District 3
Ksobiech, Steve Rep Assembly District 33
Kubisiak, Thad Ind Assembly District 72
Kuglitsch, Mike Rep Assembly District 84
Kuhle, Dave Rep Assembly District 49
LaBarre, Shirl A Rep Assembly District 74
Lakin, Tim Rep Assembly District 52
Lamb, John J Rep Assembly District 72
Lamberson, Tom Rep Senate District 27
Landwehr, David Rep Assembly District 5
Lange, Thomas Ind Assembly District 67
Langer, Jim Ind Governor
Larson, Chris Dem Senate District 7
Larson, Tom Rep Assembly District 67
Lasee, Frank Rep Senate District 1
Lechler, Jack Ind Assembly District 27
Lehman, John Dem Senate District 21
Leibham, Joe Rep Senate District 9
LeMahieu, Daniel R Rep Assembly District 59
Lewis, James C Rep Assembly District 67
Litjens, Michelle Rep Assembly District 56
Lorge, Robert Gerald Rep Lieutenant Governor
Losch, Wil Lib Assembly District 34
Loudenbeck, Amy Rep Assembly District 45
Luoma, Gene Dem Assembly District 74
Maas, Jim Lib Assembly District 85
Manriquez, Laura L Dem Assembly District 8
Manski, Ben Grn Assembly District 77
Marek, John Rep Assembly District 84
Marklein, Howard Rep Assembly District 51
Mason, Cory Dem Assembly District 62
Matichek, Kevin Rep Assembly District 26
Maurer, Chris Rep Assembly District 14
Maves, Kathy Rep Assembly District 46
McDonald, Dari Rep Assembly District 75
McGartland, Molly M Rep Assembly District 20
Melms, Frederick Ind Assembly District 86
Meyer, Dan Rep Assembly District 34
Meyer, Randy Rep Assembly District 27
Meyers, George Lib Assembly District 61
Michalski, Tom Dem Assembly District 21
Milbrath, Vicki L Rep Assembly District 37
Milheiser, Scott Dem Assembly District 41
Miller, Howard Rep Assembly District 57
Milroy, Nick Dem Assembly District 73
Minarcin, John Rep Assembly District 72
Moga, Don Rep Assembly District 67
Molepske, Louis John Jr Dem Assembly District 71
Moulton, Terry Rep Senate District 23
Murphy, Brian K Dem Assembly District 96
Mursau, Jeffrey L Rep Assembly District 36
Murtha, John Rep Assembly District 29
Nass, Stephen L Rep Assembly District 31
Necci, Dan Rep Assembly District 32
Nelson, Tom Dem Lieutenant Governor
Nerison, Lee A Rep Assembly District 96
Neumann, Mark W Rep Governor
Nickel, David Rep Assembly District 15
Nieuwenhuis, Mel Rep Assembly District 32
Nowak, Dan Rep Assembly District 90
Nygren, John Rep Assembly District 89
Olen, Michael Rep Assembly District 14
Olson, Ben III Lib Assembly District 50
Olson, David K Ind Assembly District 77
ONeil, Trish Dem Assembly District 47
Opperman, Joel M Dem Assembly District 4
Orwig, Bob Dem Assembly District 89
Ostrander, Terry Rep Assembly District 2
Ott, Al Rep Assembly District 3
Ott, Jim Rep Assembly District 23
Pappas, Rick Ind Assembly District 32
Parisi, Joseph T Dem Assembly District 48
Pas, Dick Dem Assembly District 38
Pasch, Sandy Dem Assembly District 22
Paterick, Scott S Rep Governor
Pedersen, Paul Rep Assembly District 22
Perala, Steve Dem Assembly District 75
Perez, Juan Dem Assembly District 26
Petersen, Kevin David Rep Assembly District 40
Peterson, Craig Rep Assembly District 31
Petrowski, Jerry Rep Assembly District 86
Petryk, Warren Rep Assembly District 93
Plale, Jeffrey Dem Senate District 7
Pleuss, Jim Rep Assembly District 56
Plunkett, Ben Dem Assembly District 30
Pocan, Mark Dem Assembly District 78
Pope-Roberts, Sondy Dem Assembly District 79
Prestrud, Marv Rep Assembly District 67
Pridemore, Don Rep Assembly District 99
Punke, Todd Dem Assembly District 86
Quade, Nicholas Rep Assembly District 41
Quinton, Don Rep Assembly District 75
Radcliffe, Mark A Dem Assembly District 92
Redick, David Rep Assembly District 77
Reseburg, Jim Rep Assembly District 45
Richard, Rick Rep Senate District 15
Richards, Jon Dem Assembly District 19
Rieboldt, Ronald A Rep Assembly District 15
Ringhand, Janis Dem Assembly District 80
Ripp, Jess Rep Senate District 7
Ripp, Keith Rep Assembly District 47
Rivard, Roger Rep Assembly District 75
Rivas, Ramona Ind Assembly District 8
Robertson, Aaron Dem Assembly District 83
Rockwell, LD Dem Senate District 11
Ross, Dave Rep Lieutenant Governor
Roys, Kelda Helen Dem Assembly District 81
Rutherford, Frank Ind Assembly District 87
Sanchez, Angel Dem Assembly District 8
Sanders, Henry Dem Lieutenant Governor
Sauer, Brad Ind Assembly District 4
Schellinger, Thomas J Rep Assembly District 98
Schlicht, Kurt Rep Senate District 27
Schmelling, Jay Dem Assembly District 35
Schmidt, Charles R Rep Assembly District 57
Schneider, James L Dem Lieutenant Governor
Schneider, Marlin Dem Assembly District 72
Schroeder, Jay Rep Assembly District 56
Schultz, Dale Rep Senate District 17
Schultz, Dana Dem Assembly District 87
Scovill, Bob Rep Assembly District 71
Seidel, Donna J Dem Assembly District 85
Selthofner, Jay Ind Assembly District 41
Severson, Erik Rep Assembly District 28
Shanahan, Sarah Ann Dem Assembly District 50
Sheridan, Michael J Dem Assembly District 44
Shilling, Jennifer Dem Assembly District 95
Shulander, Ryan Rep Assembly District 14
Simonson, John Dem Assembly District 51
Sinicki, Christine Dem Assembly District 20
Skalitzky, Carl Rep Assembly District 79
Skare, Richard A Dem Assembly District 1
Smith, Jeff Dem Assembly District 93
Soletski, Jim Dem Assembly District 88
Soyring, Jon F Rep Senate District 1
Spadaro, Vittorio Ind Senate District 13
Spanbauer, Richard J Rep Assembly District 53
Spiros, John Rep Assembly District 70
Sponholz, Brad Rep Assembly District 7
Staskunas, Tony Dem Assembly District 15
Steinbrink, John Dem Assembly District 65
Steineke, Jim Rep Assembly District 5
Stelling, Thomas E Rep Assembly District 32
Stone, Jeff Rep Assembly District 82
Strachota, Pat Rep Assembly District 58
Suder, Scott Rep Assembly District 69
Sullivan, Jim Dem Senate District 5
Summers, Mert Dem Assembly District 5
Swarthout, Dave Rep Assembly District 84
Tauchen, Gary Rep Assembly District 6
Thiesfeldt, Jeremy Rep Assembly District 52
Thompson, Ed Rep Senate District 31
Tiffany, Tom Rep Assembly District 35
Toles, Barbara L Dem Assembly District 17
Tranel, Travis Rep Assembly District 49
Trask, Kerry A Dem Assembly District 25
Truman, William Rep Assembly District 44
Turner, Robert Dem Assembly District 61
Valdez, Rick Dem Assembly District 45
Van Akkeren, Terry Dem Assembly District 26
Van Buren, Merlin H Dem Assembly District 34
Van Hollen, JB Rep Attorney General
Van Roy, Karl Rep Assembly District 90
Van Straten, Jeff Rep Assembly District 2
Vanpool, Don Dem Assembly District 84
Vinehout, Kathleen Dem Senate District 31
Virgil, Terry Lib Lieutenant Governor
Voegeli, Nick Rep Lieutenant Governor
Vos, Robin Rep Assembly District 63
Vruwink, Amy Sue Dem Assembly District 70
Vukmir, Leah Rep Senate District 5
Wade, Fred Dem Assembly District 77
Walker, Scott Rep Governor
Wanggaard, Van H Rep Senate District 21
Watson, Leroy Lib Assembly District 31
Weers, Victor Dem Assembly District 98
Weininger, Chad Rep Assembly District 4
Weix, Isaac Rep Assembly District 93
Weix, Lou Ann Dem Assembly District 90
Wickersham, Tony Rep Senate District 27
Williams, Mary Rep Assembly District 87
Wisniewski, Andrew Rep Assembly District 25
Woznicki, Anne Dem Assembly District 36
Wright, Chris Rep Assembly District 62
Wynn, Evan Rep Assembly District 43
Young, Leon Dem Assembly District 16
Zamarippa, JoCasta Dem Assembly District 8
Zdun, Stephen Rep Assembly District 70
Zepnick, Josh Dem Assembly District 9
Ziegelbauer, Bob Ind Assembly District 25
Zigmunt, Ted Dem Assembly District 2
Zimmerman, Spencer Rep Assembly District 48
Zipperer, Rich Rep Senate District 33
Zwank, Douglas C Dem Assembly District 77