Hijacking Campaign 2014

Independent Expenditures - Candidates

June 30, 2014

All candidates in the 2014 election. Click on a candidate's name to see any independent expenditures reported as explicitly for or against a particular candidate. Click on the office link to see all independent expenditures spent on that office if any.

Candidates

Party: Con=Constitution, Dem=Democrat, Ind=Independent or Third Party without ballot status, Rep=Republican

Candidate Party Office
Adamczyk, Matt Rep Treasurer
Adams, Dan Dem Assembly District 19
Allen, Scott Rep Assembly District 97
Anderson, Phillip N Ind Assembly District 47
Arnold, Jason Red Rep Senate District 7
Arnold, Mary I Dem Assembly District 37
August, Tyler Rep Assembly District 32
Ballweg, Joan Rep Assembly District 41
Banske, Joe Rep Assembly District 97
Barca, Peter Dem Assembly District 64
Barnes, Mandela Dem Assembly District 11
Bennett, Richard Ind Assembly District 39
Berceau, Terese Dem Assembly District 77
Bernard Schaber, Penny Dem Senate District 19
Bernier, Kathy Rep Assembly District 68
Bewley, Janet Dem Senate District 25
Biemeck, Bryn Rep Assembly District 63
Bies, Garey Rep Secretary of State
Billings, Jill Dem Assembly District 95
Bomhack, Pat Dem Senate District 17
Born, Mark L Rep Assembly District 39
Bowen, David Dem Assembly District 10
Bradley, Julian Rep Secretary of State
Brandtjen, Janel Rep Assembly District 22
Brodkey, Herschel Rep Assembly District 43
Broitzman, Jerry Con Secretary of State
Brooks, Ed Rep Assembly District 50
Brooks, Robert Rep Assembly District 60
Brost, Joseph M Ind Lieutenant Governor
Brostoff, Jonathan Dem Assembly District 19
Brownlow, Jim Dem Assembly District 83
Bryce, Randy Dem Senate District 21
Bub, Michael Rep Assembly District 87
Burke, Mary Dem Governor
Burke, Robert Ind Governor
Campbell, Corrie Rep Assembly District 4
Carlson, Darryl Rep Assembly District 27
Carpenter, Tim Dem Senate District 3
Cates, Dick Dem Assembly District 51
Chojnacki, Tom Dem Assembly District 38
Clear, Mark Dem Assembly District 78
Considine, Dave Dem Assembly District 81
Craig, Andy Ind Secretary of State
Craig, Dave Rep Assembly District 83
Cummings, Kathleen M Rep Assembly District 97
Czaja, Mary J Rep Assembly District 35
Danou, Chris Dem Assembly District 92
De Forest, Sheila Dem Assembly District 45
DeBroux, Dean P Dem Senate District 1
DeMain, Paul Dem Senate District 29
Dent, Tracey Dem Assembly District 16
Deutsch, Dane Rep Senate District 25
Dmitrijevic, Marina Dem Assembly District 19
Dorsey, Jacob Rep Assembly District 44
Doyle, Steve Dem Assembly District 94
Duncan, Dana W Dem Assembly District 72
Edming, James W Rep Assembly District 87
Elliott, Mark Rep Assembly District 54
Erpenbach, Jon Dem Senate District 27
Espeseth, Scott Rep Assembly District 7
Farrow, Paul Rep Senate District 33
Fehr, Dennis Ind Governor
Feit, Paul M Rep Assembly District 1
Ferriter, George Dem Assembly District 42
Fitzgerald, Brian Rep Senate District 15
Fitzgerald, Scott Rep Senate District 13
Flesch, Peter Dem Assembly District 96
Francis, Jamey Rep Assembly District 74
Friedrich, Wendy Ind Senate District 5
Gannon, Bob Rep Assembly District 58
Garfield, Graham F Dem Assembly District 74
Geenen, Sara Dem Assembly District 19
Genrich, Eric Dem Assembly District 90
Gillespie, Steven Rep Assembly District 55
Goelz, Jeff Rep Assembly District 4
Goyke, Evan Dem Assembly District 18
Grant, Bria Dem Assembly District 10
Hackbarth, Brian Rep Assembly District 1
Happ, Susan V Dem Attorney General
Happel, Tracie Rep Assembly District 94
Hardy, Ron Ind Treasurer
Heaton, Dave Rep Assembly District 85
Hebert, Leon L Rep Assembly District 43
Hebl, Gary Dem Assembly District 46
Heinig, Scott Grover Dem Assembly District 27
Henneman, Chad Dem Assembly District 49
Hesselbein, Dianne Dem Assembly District 79
Hintz, Gordon Dem Assembly District 54
Horlacher, Cody Rep Assembly District 33
Hou-Seye, Job Rep Assembly District 26
Hulsey, Brett Dem Governor
Hutton, Rob Rep Assembly District 13
Ingram, Bill Rep Senate District 31
Jacque, Andre Rep Assembly District 2
Jagler, John Rep Assembly District 37
Jarchow, Adam Rep Assembly District 28
Jarvis, Jackie Rep Assembly District 27
Jensen, Alice Dem Assembly District 99
Johann, Sara Lee Dem Assembly District 10
Johnson, La Tonya Dem Assembly District 17
Johnson, Scott L Rep Assembly District 33
Jorgensen, Andy Dem Assembly District 43
Kahl, Robb Dem Assembly District 47
Kallas, Joe Dem Assembly District 41
Kapenga, Chris Rep Assembly District 99
Katsma, Terry Rep Assembly District 26
Kauther, Gary Dem Senate District 25
Kerkman, Samantha Rep Assembly District 61
Kessler, Frederick P Dem Assembly District 12
Kilkenny, Dan Dem Senate District 11
Kirsch, Ashton Rep Assembly District 81
Kitchens, Joel C Rep Assembly District 1
Kleefisch, Joel Rep Assembly District 38
Kleefisch, Rebecca Rep Lieutenant Governor
Klein, Chris Rep Assembly District 57
Klein, Joseph Thomas Ind Assembly District 19
Knodl, Dan Rep Assembly District 24
Knudson, Dean Rep Assembly District 30
Koehler, Tiffany Rep Assembly District 58
Kolste, Debra Dem Assembly District 44
Kooyenga, Dale Rep Assembly District 14
Kremer, Jesse Rep Assembly District 59
Kroeger, Laurie Ind Assembly District 30
Krug, Scott S Rep Assembly District 72
Kuglitsch, Mike Rep Assembly District 84
Kulp, Bob Rep Assembly District 69
Kupsik, Alan Dem Assembly District 32
La Follette, Doug Dem Secretary of State
LaBarre, Shirl Rep Assembly District 87
Laning, Martha Dem Senate District 9
Larson, Chris Dem Senate District 7
Larson, Tom Rep Assembly District 67
Lasee, Frank Rep Senate District 1
Laufenberg, Adam Ind Assembly District 51
Laumann, Darrel Dem Assembly District 30
Leeper, Dave Dem Treasurer
Lehman, John R Rep Assembly District 55
Lehman, John Dem Lieutenant Governor
LeMahieu, Devin Rep Senate District 9
Loudenbeck, Amy Rep Assembly District 31
Lueck, Beth L Dem Assembly District 23
Lurvey, Bill Rep Assembly District 33
Macco, John Rep Assembly District 88
Majeski, Joe Dem Assembly District 1
Mandley, Ken Rep Assembly District 75
Manriquez, Laura Dem Assembly District 8
Marklein, Howard Rep Senate District 17
Mason, Cory Dem Assembly District 66
McCabe, Jeff Dem Assembly District 5
McGartland, Molly Rep Assembly District 20
McNulty, Terry Rep Assembly District 1
Melchert, Randall Rep Treasurer
Meyers, Beth Dem Assembly District 74
Meyers, George Ind Assembly District 66
Miller, Christopher Dem Assembly District 50
Miller, Margo Dem Assembly District 81
Milroy, Nick Dem Assembly District 73
Mitchell, Andy Dem Assembly District 63
Moore, David J Rep Assembly District 81
Moralez, Justin Rep Assembly District 20
Moulton, Terry Rep Senate District 23
Murphy, Dave Rep Assembly District 56
Mursau, Jeffrey L Rep Assembly District 36
Murtha, John Rep Assembly District 29
Nass, Steve Rep Senate District 11
Nelson, Thomas A Sr Ind Attorney General
Nerison, Lee A Rep Assembly District 96
Neylon, Adam Rep Assembly District 98
Noble, Scott Kenneth Rep Assembly District 87
Novak, Todd Rep Assembly District 51
Nygren, John Rep Assembly District 89
Ohnstad, Tod Dem Assembly District 65
Oliver, Nick Rep Assembly District 22
Opitz, Jean F Rep Assembly District 60
Ott, Al Rep Assembly District 3
Ott, Jim Rep Assembly District 23
Ozanne, Ismael Dem Attorney General
Peck, Jeff Dem Assembly District 68
Perry, Aaron D Rep Assembly District 97
Petersen, Kevin Rep Assembly District 40
Petrowski, Jerry Rep Senate District 29
Petrulis, Greg Rep Assembly District 81
Petryk, Warren Rep Assembly District 93
Pheifer, Ryan Rep Assembly District 55
Pierce, Mike Rep Assembly District 20
Pittman, Mel Rep Senate District 31
Plaunt, Chris Dem Assembly District 4
Polivka, Dennis B Rep Assembly District 51
Pope, Sondy Dem Assembly District 80
Prescott, Ralph Rep Assembly District 59
Pulcher, Richard Dem Assembly District 87
Quinn, Romaine Robert Rep Assembly District 75
Ramthun, Timothy Rep Assembly District 59
Ratzlaff, Thomas Dem Senate District 25
Rayome, Tom Dem Assembly District 72
Read, Jessie Dem Assembly District 22
Renteria, Brent Rep Assembly District 79
Richards, Jon Dem Attorney General
Riemer, Daniel Dem Assembly District 7
Ringhand, Janis Dem Senate District 15
Ripp, Keith Rep Assembly District 42
Robinson, Dan Dem Assembly District 88
Rodriguez, Jessie Rep Assembly District 21
Rogacki, Blair A Rep Assembly District 22
Rohrkaste, Mike Rep Assembly District 55
Rosner, Brandon J Rep Assembly District 97
Roth, Roger Rep Senate District 19
Rynes, Ken Rhino Rep Assembly District 51
Salamonski, Norbert Dem Assembly District 69
Sanfelippo, Joe Rep Assembly District 15
Sargent, Melissa Agard Dem Assembly District 48
Sartori, David L Dem Treasurer
Savage, Bill Rep Assembly District 59
Schachtner, Travis Dem Assembly District 28
Schimel, Brad Rep Attorney General
Schraa, Michael Rep Assembly District 53
Schroeder, Jay Rep Assembly District 55
Schultz, Tyler G Rep Assembly District 51
Scieszinski, Austin Dem Senate District 15
Shaddock, Sherryll Dem Senate District 33
Shankland, Katrina Dem Assembly District 71
Sheridan, Mike Dem Senate District 15
Shidell, Jerry Ind Treasurer
Sinicki, Christine Dem Assembly District 20
Skowronski, Ken Rep Assembly District 82
Smith, Jeff Dem Assembly District 93
Smith, Stephen Dem Assembly District 75
Sortwell, Shae Ind Assembly District 90
Spiros, John Rep Assembly District 86
Spreitzer, Mark Dem Assembly District 45
Stackowitz, Eugenie M Ind Assembly District 17
Steffen, David Rep Assembly District 4
Steineke, Jim Rep Assembly District 5
Steitz, Jonathan Rep Senate District 21
Stencil, Nancy Dem Assembly District 86
Stene, Gary L Dem Assembly District 67
Stuck, Amanda Dem Assembly District 57
Subeck, Lisa Dem Assembly District 78
Swanhorst, Phil Dem Senate District 23
Swearingen, Rob Rep Assembly District 34
Synowicz, Vincent Rep Assembly District 8
Tauchen, Gary Rep Assembly District 6
Taylor, Chris Dem Assembly District 76
Thiesfeldt, Jeremy Rep Assembly District 52
Tittl, Paul Rep Assembly District 25
Torhorst, Tia Dem Assembly District 10
Tranel, Travis Rep Assembly District 49
Trovato, Vince Rep Assembly District 97
Van Akkeren, Terry Dem Assembly District 26
VanderMeer, Nancy Lynn Rep Assembly District 70
Vedro, Peter J Dem Assembly District 81
Vinehout, Kathleen Dem Senate District 31
Vorpagel, Tyler Rep Assembly District 27
Vos, Robin Rep Assembly District 63
Voss, Sandy Rep Assembly District 58
Vruwink, Amy Sue Dem Assembly District 70
Vukmir, Leah Rep Senate District 5
Wachs, Dana Dem Assembly District 91
Walker, Scott Rep Governor
Walters, Mary Jo Dem Lieutenant Governor
Wanggaard, Van H Rep Senate District 21
Weatherston, Thomas Rep Assembly District 62
Weishan, John F Jr Dem Assembly District 15
Weix, Isaac Rep Assembly District 92
Westphal, Mark Dem Assembly District 55
Wimberger, Eric Rep Assembly District 90
Wittwer, Ernie Dem Senate District 17
Wright, Mandy Dem Assembly District 85
Young, Leon Dem Assembly District 16
Zahn, Michelle Dem Senate District 13
Zamarippa, JoCasta Dem Assembly District 8
Zepnick, Josh Dem Assembly District 9
Zuelke, Andrew Con Treasurer