Hijacking Campaign 2018

Independent Expenditures - Candidates

Posted: December 12, 2017
Updated: July 30, 3018

Candidates in 2018 state elections, Fall, Spring or Special.

Fall Candidates

Click on a candidate's name to see any independent expenditures reported as explicitly for or against a particular candidate. Click on the office link to see all independent expenditures spent on that office if any.

Candidate Party Office
Adamczyk, Matt Republican Assembly District 14
Allen, Scott Republican Assembly District 97
Anderson, Jimmy Democrat Assembly District 47
Anderson, Phillip N Libertarian Governor
Anderson, Tiffany Wisconsin Green Lieutenant Governor
Arnold, Jason Red Republican Senate District 7
August, Tyler Republican Assembly District 32
Baird, Patrick Libertarian Lieutenant Governor
Ballweg, Joan Republican Assembly District 41
Banks, Rick Democrat Assembly District 16
Barca, Peter Democrat Assembly District 64
Barnes, Mandela Democrat Lieutenant Governor
Barudin, Elisha Democrat Assembly District 39
Bauer, Kevin A Libertarian Assembly District 2
Bernier, Kathy Republican Senate District 23
Bewley, Janet Democrat Senate District 25
Billings, Jill Democrat Assembly District 95
Bodden, Ty Republican Assembly District 59
Boe, Steve Democrat Senate District 31
Bolen, James Republican Senate District 25
Bond, Brandy Democrat Assembly District 16
Booth, Kevin Democrat Assembly District 52
Born, Mark L Republican Assembly District 39
Boucher, Linda Republican Assembly District 14
Bowen, David Democrat Assembly District 10
Brandtjen, Janel Republican Assembly District 22
Braun, Rick Libertarian Assembly District 14
Brooks, Robert Republican Assembly District 60
Brostoff, Jonathan Democrat Assembly District 19
Brownlow, Jim Democrat Assembly District 83
Bughman, Matthew Libertarian Assembly District 7
Buhr, Paul Democrat Assembly District 96
Bulebosh, Nanette Democrat Assembly District 27
Buress, Frank T Democrat Assembly District 41
Butler, Kim Democrat Assembly District 28
Cabrera, Marisabel Democrat Assembly District 9
Calabrese, John Rocco Democrat Assembly District 29
Camacho, Aaron Elaine Wisconsin Green Senate District 31
Carpenter, Tim Democrat Senate District 3
Cheesman, Lillian Democrat Assembly District 15
Clarke, Rebecca Democrat Assembly District 26
Comer, Tim Democrat Assembly District 36
Considine, Dave Democrat Assembly District 81
Corriea, Brian Libertarian Assembly District 29
Crowley, David Democrat Assembly District 17
Cuff, John Democrat Assembly District 56
Czaja-Felzkowski, Mary J Republican Assembly District 35
Dahlke, Jeff Independent Assembly District 2
Degenhardt, Dennis D Democrat Assembly District 58
Demet, William Democrat Assembly District 23
Depperman, Ken Republican Assembly District 59
Dittrich, Barbara Republican Assembly District 38
Doyle, Steve Democrat Assembly District 94
Duchow, Cindi Republican Assembly District 99
Edming, James W Republican Assembly District 87
Emerson, Jodi Democrat Assembly District 91
Enz, Arnie Independent Governor
Erpenbach, Jon Democrat Senate District 27
Estrada, Jennifer Democrat Assembly District 25
Evers, Tony Democrat Governor
Fahl, Jeffrey Republican Assembly District 74
Fay, Cari Democrat Assembly District 70
Fields, Jason Democrat Assembly District 11
Fitzgerald, Scott Republican Senate District 13
Flynn, Erica Democrat Assembly District 84
Flynn, Matt Democrat Governor
Frostman, Caleb Democrat Senate District 1
Garthwaite, Mark Democrat Assembly District 77
Gaulke, Katherine R Democrat Assembly District 32
Gavin, Scott Democrat Assembly District 3
Gearing-Lancaster, Desiree Democrat Assembly District 92
Godlewski, Sarah Democrat Treasurer
Gomez, Gabriel A Democrat Assembly District 21
Gorski, David Democrat Assembly District 72
Goyke, Evan Democrat Assembly District 18
Grady, Dan Democrat Senate District 19
Grams, Mark Democrat Assembly District 2
Gronik, Andy Democrat Governor
Grover, Rob Democrat Assembly District 92
Gruszynski, Staush Democrat Assembly District 90
Gundrum, Rick Republican Assembly District 58
Hammarback, Barry Democrat Assembly District 30
Hammond, Mike Libertarian Assembly District 6
Harland, Thomas Constitution Assembly District 64
Hart, Max Democrat Assembly District 92
Hartwig, Travis Republican Treasurer
Hawkins, Lori A Democrat Senate District 21
Haywood, Kalan Democrat Assembly District 16
Hebl, Gary Democrat Assembly District 46
Helbach, Casey Republican Senate District 27
Henszey, Julie Democrat Senate District 5
Hesselbein, Dianne Democrat Assembly District 79
Hintz, Gordon Democrat Assembly District 54
Holdorf, Ken Democrat Assembly District 89
Holzman, Ali Democrat Assembly District 75
Horlacher, Cody Republican Assembly District 33
Hutton, Rob Republican Assembly District 13
Imes, John Democrat Assembly District 77
Jacobsen, Joel Democrat Assembly District 63
Jacobson, Brent Republican Assembly District 86
Jacque, Andre Republican Senate District 1
Jagler, John Republican Assembly District 37
James, Jesse Republican Assembly District 68
Johnson, Wendy Sue Democrat Assembly District 68
Kapenga, Chris Republican Senate District 33
Kapsner, Chris Democrat Senate District 23
Katsma, Terry Republican Assembly District 26
Kaul, Josh Democrat Attorney General
Kaump, Cynthia Democrat Treasurer
Kerkman, Samantha Republican Assembly District 61
Kessler, Frederick P Democrat Assembly District 12
Keturi, Wren Democrat Assembly District 67
Keyes, Brittany Democrat Assembly District 31
Kitchens, Joel C Republican Assembly District 1
Kleefisch, Rebecca Republican Lieutenant Governor
Knodl, Dan Republican Assembly District 24
Kober, Kurt Democrat Lieutenant Governor
Kolste, Debra Democrat Assembly District 44
Kooyenga, Dale Republican Senate District 5
Krug, Scott S Republican Assembly District 72
Krus, James Independent Assembly District 50
Kuglitsch, Mike Republican Assembly District 84
Kulp, Bob Republican Assembly District 69
Kurtz, Tony Republican Assembly District 50
La Follette, Doug Democrat Secretary of State
Lamb, Andrew Democrat Assembly District 23
Larsen, Eric Democrat Assembly District 91
Larson, Chris Democrat Senate District 7
Larson, Terry Constitution Attorney General
Lavrenz, Joe Democrat Assembly District 53
Lawrence, Diana Democrat Assembly District 56
Leahy, Alyson Democrat Assembly District 85
Lederer, Matt Democrat Assembly District 5
Lee, Terry Democrat Assembly District 4
Lehman, John Democrat Assembly District 62
Leiber, John S Republican Assembly District 62
Leinberger, Alicia Democrat Assembly District 96
LeMahieu, Devin Republican Senate District 9
Lloyd, Ann Groves Democrat Assembly District 42
Losch, Will Independent Lieutenant Governor
Lotfi, Shabnam Democrat Assembly District 77
Loudenbeck, Amy Republican Assembly District 31
Macco, John Republican Assembly District 88
Magnafici, Gae Republican Assembly District 28
Marion, Kriss Democrat Senate District 17
Marklein, Howard Republican Senate District 17
Martello, Mark A Democrat Assembly District 35
Martin, Arvina Democrat Secretary of State
Matteson, Aaron Democrat Assembly District 22
McBride, Dennis Raymond Democrat Assembly District 13
McCabe, Mike Democrat Governor
McClendon-Williams, Danielle Democrat Assembly District 16
Meier, Chris Democrat Assembly District 34
Meyer, Robert Republican Governor
Meyers, Beth Democrat Assembly District 74
Millies, Jill Republican Treasurer
Milroy, Nick Democrat Assembly District 73
Mitchell, Mahlon Democrat Governor
Mixon, Rachel Republican Assembly District 59
Mooney, Mike Democrat Assembly District 49
Moore Omokunde, Supreme Democrat Assembly District 16
Moore, Robin Republican Assembly District 14
Murphy, Dave Republican Assembly District 56
Mursau, Jeffrey L Republican Assembly District 36
Myers, LaKeshia N Democrat Assembly District 12
Nass, Steve Republican Senate District 11
Nauta, Bill Republican Senate District 1
Neubauer, Greta Democrat Assembly District 66
Neylon, Adam Republican Assembly District 98
Novak, Todd Republican Assembly District 51
Nygren, John Republican Assembly District 89
Ohnstad, Tod Democrat Assembly District 65
Oldenburg, Loren Republican Assembly District 96
Ott, Jim Republican Assembly District 23
Pade, Joshua Democrat Governor
Parr, Joshua Republican Assembly District 14
Petersen, Kevin Republican Assembly District 40
Petrowski, Jerry Republican Senate District 29
Petryk, Warren Republican Assembly District 93
Pittman, Mel Republican Senate District 31
Plumer, Jon Republican Assembly District 42
Pope, Sondy Democrat Assembly District 80
Postlewaite, Rich Democrat Assembly District 91
Pronschinske, Treig E Republican Assembly District 92
Pulcher, Richard Democrat Senate District 29
Quinn, Romaine Robert Republican Assembly District 75
Raasch, Dean Republican Assembly District 2
Rahlf, Chris Democrat Assembly District 60
Ramthun, Timothy Republican Assembly District 59
Reardon, Echo Republican Assembly District 91
Riemer, Daniel Democrat Assembly District 7
Riley, Elizabeth Democrat Assembly District 87
Ringhand, Janis Democrat Senate District 15
Rodriguez, Jessie Republican Assembly District 21
Rohland, Albert Republican Assembly District 94
Rohrkaste, Mike Republican Assembly District 55
Roth, Roger Republican Senate District 19
Roys, Kelda Helen Democrat Governor
Sanchez, Angel Republican Assembly District 8
Sanfelippo, Joe Republican Assembly District 15
Sargent, Melissa Agard Democrat Assembly District 48
Sarnwick, Richard Democrat Assembly District 6
Sass, Dawn Marie Democrat Treasurer
Schierl, Dan Democrat Assembly District 55
Schimel, Brad Republican Attorney General
Schraa, Michael Republican Assembly District 53
Schroeder, Jay Republican Secretary of State
Schultz, Jon W Democrat Senate District 31
Sellnow, Jason Libertarian Assembly District 82
Shankland, Katrina Democrat Assembly District 71
Shevey, Steven Independent Assembly District 14
Shrader, Arthur L Democrat Assembly District 50
Sieber, Tom Democrat Assembly District 88
Siegrist, Emily Democrat Assembly District 24
Sinicki, Christine Democrat Assembly District 20
Skowronski, Ken Republican Assembly District 82
Smith, Jeff Democrat Senate District 31
Snodgrass, Lee Democrat Senate District 19
Snyder, Patrick Republican Assembly District 85
Soglin, Paul Democrat Governor
Sortwell, Shae Republican Assembly District 2
Spell, Travis Democrat Assembly District 18
Spiros, John Republican Assembly District 86
Spreitzer, Mark Democrat Assembly District 45
Stafsholt, Rob Republican Assembly District 29
Steffen, David Republican Assembly District 4
Steineke, Jim Republican Assembly District 5
Stencil, Nancy Democrat Assembly District 86
Stubbs, Shelia Democrat Assembly District 77
Stuck, Amanda Democrat Assembly District 57
Subeck, Lisa Democrat Assembly District 78
Summerfield, Rob Republican Assembly District 67
Sumner, Liz Democrat Assembly District 23
Swearingen, Rob Republican Assembly District 34
Switalla, William J Democrat Assembly District 6
Szerlong, Gabriel Republican Assembly District 43
Tauchen, Gary Republican Assembly District 6
Tauschek, Michael A Independent Assembly District 86
Taylor, Chris Democrat Assembly District 76
Thelen, Roberta Independent Assembly District 1
Thiesfeldt, Jeremy Republican Assembly District 52
Tittl, Paul Republican Assembly District 25
Tracy, Erin Democrat Assembly District 40
Tranel, Travis Republican Assembly District 49
Turnbull, Maggie Independent Governor
Tusler, Ron Republican Assembly District 3
Vander Meer, Nancy Lynn Republican Assembly District 70
Vinehout, Kathleen Democrat Governor
Vining, Robyn Democrat Assembly District 14
Vorpagel, Tyler Republican Assembly District 27
Vos, Robin Republican Assembly District 63
Vruwink, Don Democrat Assembly District 43
Vue, Thomas Democrat Assembly District 91
Wachs, Dana Democrat Governor
Walker, Scott Republican Governor
Walkington, Gina Democrat Assembly District 61
Wanggaard, Van H Republican Senate District 21
Warner, Charlene Charlie Democrat Assembly District 93
Whelton, Kyle Democrat Senate District 9
White, Brandon Democrat Assembly District 33
White, Michael J Wisconsin Green Governor
Wichgers, Chuck Republican Assembly District 83
Winker, Melissa Democrat Assembly District 38
Wittke, Robert Republican Assembly District 62
Wood, Reese Libertarian Assembly District 45
Wright, Jeff Democrat Assembly District 51
Wymore, Tom Democrat Assembly District 87
Zahn, Michelle Democrat Senate District 13
Zamarripa, JoCasta Democrat Assembly District 8
Zepnick, Josh Democrat Assembly District 9
Zimmerman, Shannon Republican Assembly District 30
Zimmerman, Spencer Republican Secretary of State
Zuelke, Andrew Constitution Treasurer

Spring or Special Election Candidates

Click on a candidate's name to see any independent expenditures reported as explicitly for or against a particular candidate. Click on the office link to see all independent expenditures spent on that office if any.

Candidate Party Office Election
Burns, Tim W Non-Partisan Supreme Court Spring
Calabrese, John Rocco Democrat Senate District 10 Special
Corriea, Brian Libertarian Senate District 10 Special
Dallet, Rebecca Frank Non-Partisan Supreme Court Spring
Degenhardt, Dennis Donald Democrat Assembly District 58 Special
Frostman, Caleb Democrat Senate District 1 Special
Gundrum, Rick Republican Assembly District 58 Special
Herfindahl, Reuben Helge Democrat Senate District 10 Special
Jacque, Andre Republican Senate District 1 Special
Jarchow, Adam Republican Senate District 10 Special
Koehler, Tiffany Republican Assembly District 58 Special
Lloyd, Ann Groves Democrat Assembly District 42 Special
Locke-Murphy-Colleen J Republican Assembly District 42 Special
Neubauer, Greta Democrat Assembly District 66 Special
Plumer, Jon Republican Assembly District 42 Special
Renard, Alex Republican Senate District 1 Special
Rubinstein, Gene Republican Assembly District 42 Special
Schachtner, Patricia Nancy Democrat Senate District 10 Special
Schroeder, Darren W Republican Assembly District 42 Special
Screnock, Michael Non-Partisan Supreme Court Spring
Stanek, Steven Republican Assembly District 58 Special
Tate, John II Democrat Assembly District 58 Special
Zimmerman, Shannon Republican Senate District 10 Special
Zimmerman, Spencer Republican Assembly District 42 Special
Assembly District 58 Special