Campaign Finance Profiles 2002

From this page you can access 2002 campaign finance profiles for all Wisconsin legislators who campaigned in 2002. You can search for them by Senate or Assembly district or by name. If you don’t know who your legislators are or which districts you live in, you can find them by clicking here.

Profiles for legislators elected in 2003 and 2004 special elections can also be found by using this page.

Profiles are also provided for the 2002 campaigns of the governor, lieutenant governor and attorney general.

If you are interested in former legislators who were reelected in 2002 but resigned before the 2004 elections, you can look for them by name under the “Legislators” heading.

Full campaign finance profiles for other years can be found under “Candidate Profiles” to the right.

Constitutional Officers

Senate

Assembly

Assembly District 1
Assembly District 2
Assembly District 3
Assembly District 4
Assembly District 5
Assembly District 6
Assembly District 7
Assembly District 8
Assembly District 9
Assembly District 10
Assembly District 11
Assembly District 12
Assembly District 13
Assembly District 14
Assembly District 15
Assembly District 16
Assembly District 17
Assembly District 18
Assembly District 19
Assembly District 20
Assembly District 21
Assembly District 22
Assembly District 23
Assembly District 24
Assembly District 25
Assembly District 26
Assembly District 27
Assembly District 28
Assembly District 29
Assembly District 30
Assembly District 31
Assembly District 32
Assembly District 33
Assembly District 34
Assembly District 35
Assembly District 36
Assembly District 37
Assembly District 38
Assembly District 39
Assembly District 40
Assembly District 41
Assembly District 42
Assembly District 43
Assembly District 44
Assembly District 45
Assembly District 46
Assembly District 47
Assembly District 48
Assembly District 49
Assembly District 50
Assembly District 51
Assembly District 52
Assembly District 53
Assembly District 54
Assembly District 55
Assembly District 56
Assembly District 57
Assembly District 58
Assembly District 59
Assembly District 60
Assembly District 61
Assembly District 62
Assembly District 63
Assembly District 64
Assembly District 65
Assembly District 66
Assembly District 67
Assembly District 68
Assembly District 69
Assembly District 70
Assembly District 71
Assembly District 72
Assembly District 73
Assembly District 74
Assembly District 75
Assembly District 76
Assembly District 77
Assembly District 78
Assembly District 79
Assembly District 80
Assembly District 81
Assembly District 82
Assembly District 83
Assembly District 84
Assembly District 85
Assembly District 86
Assembly District 87
Assembly District 88
Assembly District 89
Assembly District 90
Assembly District 91
Assembly District 92
Assembly District 93
Assembly District 94
Assembly District 95
Assembly District 96
Assembly District 97
Assembly District 98
Assembly District 99

Legislators

Ainsworth, John
Albers, Sheryl
Balow, Larry
Berceau, Terese
Bies, Garey D.
Black, Spencer
Boyle, Frank
Brown, Ronald W.
Carpenter, Tim
Coggs, G. Spencer
Colon, Pedro
Cullen, David
Decker, Russ
Ellis, Michael
Erpenbach, Jon
Fitzgerald, Jeff
Fitzgerald, Scott
Foti, Steven
Freese, Stephen
Friske, Donald
Gard, John
Gielow, Curtis C.
Gottlieb, Mark
Grobschmidt, Richard
Gronemus, Barbara
Grothman, Glenn
Gunderson, Scott
Gundrum, Mark
Hahn, Eugene
Hines, J. A.
Honadel, Mark
Huber, Greg
Hubler, Mary
Huebsch, Michael
Hundertmark, Jean
Jauch, Robert
Jensen, Scott R.
Jeskewitz, Suzanne
Kanavas, Theodore J.
Johnsrud, DuWayne
Kaufert, Dean
Kedzie, Neal
Kerkman, Samantha
Kestell, Steve
Krawczyk, Judy
Kreibich, Robin
Kreuser, James
Krug, Shirley
Krusick, Peggy
Ladwig, Bonnie
Lasee, Alan
Lasee, Frank
Lassa, Julie
Lehman, John
Lehman, Michael
Leibham, Joseph
LeMahieu, Daniel R.
Loeffelholz, Gabe
Lothian, Thomas A.
McCormick, Terri
Meyer, Dan
Miller, Mark
Molepske, Louis John, Jr.
Montgomery, Phil
Morris, Johnnie
Musser, Terry
Nass, Stephen L.
Nischke, Ann M.
Olsen, Luther
Ott, Alvin
Owens, Carol
Petrowski, Jerry
Pettis, Mark
Plale, Jeffrey
Plouff, Joe
Pocan, Mark
Pope-Roberts, Sondy
Powers, Mike
Reynolds, Tom
Rhoades, Kitty
Richards, Jon
Riley, Antonio
Robson, Judith
Schneider, Marlin
Schooff, Dan
Schultz, Dale
Seratti, Lorraine
Sherman, Gary
Shilling, Jennifer
Sinicki, Christine
Staskunas, Tony
Steinbrink, John
Stepp, Cathy
Stone, Jeff
Suder, Scott
Taylor, Lena C.
Toles, Barbara L.
Towns, Debi
Townsend, John
Travis, David
Turner, Robert
Underheim, Gregg
Van Akkeren, Terry
Van Roy, Karl
Vrakas, Daniel
Vruwink, Amy Sue
Vukmir, Leah
Ward, David
Wasserman, Sheldon
Weber, Becky
Wieckert, Steve
Williams, Annette Polly
Williams, Mary
Wood, Jeffrey S.
Wood, Wayne
Young, Leon
Zepnick, Josh
Ziegelbauer, Bob
Zien, David