Campaign Finance Profiles 2006

October 2, 2007

From this page you can access 2006 campaign finance profiles for all Wisconsin legislators who were elected in 2006. You can search for them by Senate or Assembly district or by name. If you don’t know who your legislators are or which districts you live in, you can find them by clicking here. Profiles for the governor, lieutenant governor and attorney general are also available. (Note: Legislators last elected in 2006 whose profiles have been revised in response to amended reports are indicated by an asterisk next to their names and districts.)

Campaign finance profiles for other years can be found under “Candidate Profiles” to the right.

*Revised due to amended reports.

Constitutional Officers

Senate

Assembly

Assembly District 1
Assembly District 2
Assembly District 3*
Assembly District 4
Assembly District 5
Assembly District 6
Assembly District 7
Assembly District 8
Assembly District 9
Assembly District 10
Assembly District 11
Assembly District 12
Assembly District 13
Assembly District 14
Assembly District 15
Assembly District 16
Assembly District 17
Assembly District 18
Assembly District 19
Assembly District 20
Assembly District 21
Assembly District 22
Assembly District 23
Assembly District 24
Assembly District 25
Assembly District 26
Assembly District 27
Assembly District 28
Assembly District 29
Assembly District 30
Assembly District 31
Assembly District 32
Assembly District 33
Assembly District 34
Assembly District 35
Assembly District 36
Assembly District 37
Assembly District 38
Assembly District 39
Assembly District 40
Assembly District 41
Assembly District 42
Assembly District 43
Assembly District 44
Assembly District 45
Assembly District 46
Assembly District 47
Assembly District 48
Assembly District 49
Assembly District 50
Assembly District 51
Assembly District 52
Assembly District 53
Assembly District 54
Assembly District 55
Assembly District 56
Assembly District 57
Assembly District 58
Assembly District 59
Assembly District 60
Assembly District 61
Assembly District 62*
Assembly District 63*
Assembly District 64
Assembly District 65
Assembly District 66
Assembly District 67
Assembly District 68
Assembly District 69
Assembly District 70
Assembly District 71
Assembly District 72
Assembly District 73
Assembly District 74
Assembly District 75
Assembly District 76
Assembly District 77
Assembly District 78
Assembly District 79
Assembly District 80
Assembly District 81
Assembly District 82
Assembly District 83
Assembly District 84
Assembly District 85
Assembly District 86
Assembly District 87*
Assembly District 88
Assembly District 89
Assembly District 90
Assembly District 91
Assembly District 92
Assembly District 93*
Assembly District 94
Assembly District 95
Assembly District 96
Assembly District 97*
Assembly District 98
Assembly District 99

Legislators

Albers, Sheryl
Ballweg, Joan
Benedict, Chuck
Berceau, Terese
Bies, Garey D.
Black, Spencer
Boyle, Frank
Carpenter, Tim
Colon, Pedro
Cullen, David
Davis, Brett H.
Decker, Russ
Ellis, Michael
Erpenbach, Jon
Fields, Jason M.
Fitzgerald, Jeff
Fitzgerald, Scott
Friske, Donald
Garthwaite, Philip C.
Gottlieb, Mark
Grigsby, Tamara D.
Gronemus, Barbara
Gunderson, Scott
Gundrum, Mark
Hahn, Eugene
Hebl, Gary
Hilgenberg, Steve
Hines, J. A.
Hintz, Gordon N.
Hixson, Kim
Honadel, Mark
Hraychuck, Ann
Hubler, Mary
Huebsch, Michael
Jauch, Robert
Jeskewitz, Suzanne
Jorgensen, Andy
Kanavas, Theodore J.
Kaufert, Dean
Kedzie, Neal
Kerkman, Samantha
Kessler, Frederick P.
Kestell, Steve
Kleefisch, Joel
Kramer, Bill*
Kreitlow, Patrick J.
Kreuser, James
Krusick, Peggy
Lasee, Alan
Lasee, Frank
Lehman, John
Leibham, Joseph
LeMahieu, Daniel R.
Lothian, Thomas A.
Mason, Cory*
Meyer, Dan
Molepske, Louis John, Jr.
Montgomery, Phil
Moulton, Terry
Mursau, Jeffrey L.
Murtha, John
Musser, Terry
Nass, Stephen L.
Nelson, Thomas
Nerison, Lee A.
Newcomer, Scott
Nygren, John
Ott, Alvin*
Ott, Jim
Owens, Carol
Parisi, Joseph T.
Petersen, Kevin David
Petrowski, Jerry
Plale, Jeffrey
Pocan, Mark
Pope-Roberts, Sondy
Pridemore, Don
Rhoades, Kitty
Richards, Jon
Robson, Judith
Roth, Roger J., Jr.
Schneider, Marlin
Schultz, Dale
Seidel, Donna J.
Sheridan, Michael
Sherman, Gary
Shilling, Jennifer
Sinicki, Christine
Smith, Jeffrey E.*
Soletski, Jim
Staskunas, Tony
Steinbrink, John
Stone, Jeff
Strachota, Pat
Suder, Scott
Sullivan, Jim
Tauchen, Gary
Toles, Barbara L.
Townsend, John
Travis, David
Turner, Robert
Van Akkeren, Terry
Van Roy, Karl
Vinehout, Kathleen
Vos, Robin*
Vruwink, Amy Sue
Vukmir, Leah
Wasserman, Sheldon
Wieckert, Steve
Williams, Annette Polly
Williams, Mary*
Wood, Jeffrey S.
Young, Leon
Zepnick, Josh
Ziegelbauer, Bob
Zipperer, Rich